Advertisement

Huawei Watch GT 7 and Pro goes global with indoor snow sports tracking and 21-day battery life

Huawei hosted a big event in Munich today where it unveiled the Watch 6, Watch D3, and FreeBuds Neo. Tagging along are the new Huawei Watch GT 7 and GT 7 Pro smartwatches, which went official in China last month.

The standard Watch GT 7 comes in two sizes, 46mm and 41mm, with eight color options, including Yellow, Blue, and Pink. The GT 7 Pro is available in three colors: Yellow, Green, and Black.

The Pro model also gets a more premium build. It features a scratch-resistant nano-tech ceramic bezel, a titanium alloy middle frame, plus a fluoroelastomer strap using Huawei’s EasyCross design for a snugger fit during workouts.

Built for snow and cycling

One of the big new features is indoor snow sports tracking. The Watch GT 7 series uses multiple sensors to detect skiing and snowboarding and track active time by monitoring changes in posture and elevation. This works even without a GPS signal.

The watch can also tell the difference between actual runs and time spent on ski lifts. For outdoor skiing, the Huawei Health app provides maps for more than 3,000 ski resorts. There’s also a new Turn Detection feature that counts your turns, and G-Force tracking shows the centrifugal force generated when taking sharp corners. Team-Up is another new feature that lets members of a group see each other’s locations in real time while on the mountain.

🔌 You’ll NeedFalls on the slopes are part of the sport, so a screen protector guards the display where the ceramic bezel doesn’t reach. Check Huawei Watch GT 7 screen protector price on Amazon →

Cyclists get their own set of features. You have Climb Planning for revealing upcoming climbs before a ride; Climb Broadcast provides information such as gradient and remaining distance during an ascent; and Sharp Turn Alerts use haptic and voice warnings when you’re approaching a corner too quickly.

After a workout, Huawei’s AI Workout Analysis reviews your training data to give you a better idea of how hard you pushed yourself. 

On the health side, Health Insights now includes a morning briefing built around a Physical Readiness score, pulling from sleep quality, HRV, emotion, and active calories to tell you how recovered you are before you start the day.

The 46mm Watch GT 7 and GT 7 Pro can last up to 21 days with light use. Huawei says it’s using high-silicon stacked batteries to achieve the longer runtime.

The watches also support Curve Pay for contactless payments. Huawei MultiPass is included as well, providing three months of Health+ and up to 90 days of access to partner apps. Buyers also get two years of Worry-Free Care covering the display, battery, and back cover.

Pricing and Availability

The Huawei Watch GT 7 is available in the UK from September 2 at £279.99, with the GT 7 Pro starting at £379.99, both through the Huawei Store, Amazon, Currys, Argos, and select retailers. Buy between September 2 and October 13, and you’ll get a £50 discount coupon.

For daily updates, please visit our News Section.

Stay ahead in tech! Join our Telegram community and sign up for our daily newsletter of top stories!

Huawei Watch 6 launches as the lightest smartwatch from the brand, Pro tags along

Huawei has officially launched the Watch 6 series globally. The new lineup comes in two sizes, along with a ceramic Pro model, and brings several health and fitness upgrades over last year’s Watch 5.

🔌 You’ll NeedEach finish ships with one EasyCross strap — a spare lets you switch looks without buying another watch. Check Huawei Watch 6 EasyCross strap price on Amazon →

The design is one of the main changes. The 42mm Watch 6 weighs just 38g and measures 10.2mm thick, making it the lightest smartWatch Huawei has ever made. The 46mm version uses a stainless-steel case for a more durable build. You get four finishes across the standard line, plus a new Arcglow look and a flexible lug-to-strap connection that Huawei says makes the EasyCross strap sit more naturally against your wrist.

The Watch 6 Pro is even better; the 46mm Space Edition features a black ceramic bezel with gold accents, while the 43mm model uses Nano-Tech Ceramic for the entire Watch. Huawei says it is the first fully ceramic Watch in its lineup.

Huawei Watch 6 Series Specifications

As for health and wellness features, the Watch 6 series utilizes an upgraded X-TAP sensor. Building on the system used in the Watch 5, the new sensor can track 11 health metrics instead of 10. These cover areas including basic health, endocrine, cardiovascular, and respiratory health.

Huawei Watch 6 Health Tracking

You still get Health Glance for a quick read on all of it, and Huawei’s added a Diet clover to the existing exercise, sleep, and mood tracking, rounding out its four-leaf-clover health model into something closer to a full daily routine tracker.

The Watch 6 series also introduces a wrist-rotation gesture for easier one-handed navigation. It supports eSIM for phone-free connectivity, and has a Safety Check feature that shares your location with family members in real time.

Huawei Watch 6 Hiking

Fitness tracking includes more than 100 workout modes, with features from Huawei’s flagship GT series. The Pro models also get access to the Expedition app. Huawei is including MultiPass with every Watch 6 Series model. It comes with three months of Huawei Health+ and up to 90 days of free access to apps such as Headspace and komoot. Buyers also get two years of Worry-Free Care covering the display, battery, back cover, and crown.

Pricing and Availability

The Huawei Watch 6 launches in the UK from September 23 at £399.99, with the Watch 6 Pro starting at £599.99, both through the Huawei Store and Amazon. If you buy between September 23 and October 26, you can save £50 on the MSRP. 

For daily updates, please visit our News Section.

Stay ahead in tech! Join our Telegram community and sign up for our daily newsletter of top stories!

Huawei Watch D3 launches with all-day blood pressure tracking

Huawei just announced the Huawei Watch D3, its latest smartwatch designed for blood pressure monitoring. Like the Watch D2, the Watch D3 can take blood pressure readings using an inflatable airbag built into the strap, so you don’t need a separate cuff. This time, though, you get a noticeably slimmer case and a handful of tracking upgrades on existing features. 

The Watch D3 measures 11.3mm thick and weighs 40g. Its 25.5mm airbag strap is also slightly narrower than the 26.5mm cuff used on the Watch D2. The watch comes in three finishes: Black, White, and Mocha Gold.

The blood pressure system uses an inflatable airbag and a high-precision sensor rather than relying solely on optical sensors. Huawei has also kept 24-hour Ambulatory Blood Pressure Monitoring from the previous model. The system follows ESH guidelines for measurement intervals and the minimum number of readings. At night, the airbag inflates more quietly to reduce disruptions while you sleep.

More health tracking features

What’s new here is a dedicated pre- and post-exercise blood pressure check, so you can see whether your numbers are in a safe range before a workout and track how they shift once you’re done. The watch also holds onto its CE marking under the EU Medical Device Regulation, so the readings carry the same clinical backing as before.

Beyond blood pressure, the Watch D3 includes Health Glance, which can check up to 11 health indicators and provide a report in around a minute. Health Insights now combines blood pressure data with information from your sleep and daily activity.

Huawei Watch D3 Launch Specs price

There’s also a new Health Community feature for families. It lets you check the health readings of family members and receive alerts when something appears unusual.

Every WATCH D3 comes bundled with Huawei MultiPass, which includes Huawei Health+ and up to 90 days of free access to apps like Headspace and komoot. You also get two years of coverage across the display, battery, back cover, and airbag under Huawei’s Worry-Free Care package.

Pricing and Availability

In the UK, the Huawei Watch D3 will go on sale from September 23 for £399.99 through the Huawei Store, Amazon, and select retailers. Buyers who purchase the watch between September 23, 2026, and September 22, 2027, will also receive 10 months of Bupa Well+ health services worth £200.

Huawei Watch D3 blood pressure monitoring

Early buyers who purchase through the Huawei Store will get a free Huawei Scale 3 along with reward points. The offer runs until November 3.

For daily updates, please visit our News Section.

Stay ahead in tech! Join our Telegram community and sign up for our daily newsletter of top stories!

Huawei FreeBuds Neo are official with 30dB ANC, Mini Shuttle case design

Huawei has now officially launched the FreeBuds Neo globally, following the design teasers it shared a few days ago. The new earbuds have a stylish design and offer features like active noise cancellation, high-quality audio, and multi-device support.

The FreeBuds Neo use a dual-channel system designed to reduce medium- and high-frequency sounds, including wind and background chatter. Huawei says the earbuds can provide up to 30 dB of noise cancellation across the frequency range.

The earbuds also use a third-generation audio chip that can adjust the noise cancellation in milliseconds as your surroundings change. Huawei says this helps reduce the sudden pressure some ANC earbuds can cause when the level of ambient noise changes.

A smaller, more comfortable design

The FreeBuds Neo are designed a bit differently from recent Huawei earbuds, like the FreeBuds 7i. They come in four colors: Stellar Silver, Nebula Pink, Ice White, and Starry Black.

The earbuds sit inside a fully curved Mini Shuttle case and feature a compact Light Mini Stem designed to sit closer to the ear. Each earbud weighs around 4.8 grams. Huawei also says it used data from a large number of different ear shapes to help spread pressure more evenly.

For audio, the FreeBuds Neo feature a new Turbo driver with a frequency range of 10 Hz to 48 kHz. When paired with a Huawei device, they support lossless audio transmission at up to 2.3 Mbps. On other platforms, the maximum transmission rate is 990 kbps.

🔌 You’ll NeedEach bud weighs just 4.8g with a compact stem, so a snug-fit ear tip size matters for all-day comfort. Check Huawei FreeBuds Neo ear tips price on Amazon →

You also get spatial audio support, which fortunately isn’t limited to a specific device ecosystem. The FreeBuds Neo work with Android, iOS, and Windows devices. They also support dual-device switching, so you can move between two connected devices without manually reconnecting them.

If you own a Huawei smartwatch, you can also control features such as noise cancellation, sound effects, and battery status from the watch through the Huawei Audio Connect app. Speaking of which, each bud offers 6.5 hours of listening time with ANC, and up to 40 hours with the charging case.

Pricing and Availability

In the UK, the Huawei FreeBuds Neo will go on sale on September 23 for £119.99 through the Huawei Store, Amazon, Argos, Very, and select retailers. Huawei is also offering a £20 discount for purchases made between September 23 and October 26.

For daily updates, please visit our News Section.

Stay ahead in tech! Join our Telegram community and sign up for our daily newsletter of top stories!

Anker 165W vs UGREEN 200W Power Bank: Which 25000mAh Power Bank Should You Buy?

High-capacity power banks have become increasingly useful for users who need to charge laptops, tablets, smartphones, and gaming handhelds away from a wall socket. The Anker Laptop Power Bank (25K, 165W) and the UGREEN Nexode 25,000mAh 200W are two premium options that offer the same battery capacity but take very different approaches.

UGREEN focuses on delivering maximum power, while Anker prioritizes convenience with more charging options, built-in cables, and faster recharging. Here is how the two power banks compare across the specifications and features that matter most.


1. Major Features:

SpecificationAnker Laptop Power Bank 25KUGREEN Nexode 25KWinner
Battery Capacity25,000mAh25,000mAhTie — Same capacity
Maximum Total Output165W200WUGREEN — Higher output
Maximum Single-Port Output100W140WUGREEN — More power
Maximum Input100W65WAnker — Faster recharging
Ports3 × USB-C + 1 × USB-A2 × USB-C + 1 × USB-AAnker — More ports
Built-In Cables2 × USB-CNoneAnker — Added convenience
Maximum Devices43Anker — More devices
DisplaySmart displayTFT smart digital displayUGREEN — More information
Weight595g592gTie — Nearly identical
Dimensions156.97 × 53.85 × 49.02mm131 × 54 × 50.8mmUGREEN — More compact
Airline Carry-OnYesYesTie — Both allowed
Approx. Price$120 / ₹11,500$100 / ₹14,000Depends — Market pricing
Disclaimer: Specs are based on available data. Actual performance may vary. Verify details from official sources before buying.

2. Charging Performance

Maximum Total Output

The UGREEN Nexode offers a significantly higher maximum output of 200W, compared to 165W on the Anker. This gives it more power when charging multiple demanding devices and makes it the stronger option for users who prioritize maximum charging performance.

Winner: UGREEN

Maximum Single-Port Output

UGREEN also takes the lead in single-port charging, with its primary USB-C port capable of delivering up to 140W. The Anker is limited to 100W from a single port, although that is still sufficient for most laptops and other USB-C devices.

Winner: UGREEN


3. Ports and Multi-Device Charging

Port Selection

The Anker offers a more flexible port configuration with three USB-C ports and one USB-A port. The UGREEN includes two USB-C ports and one USB-A port.

This means the Anker can support up to four devices simultaneously, while the UGREEN can charge up to three devices at once.

Winner: Anker

Built-In USB-C Cables

One of the biggest advantages of the Anker is its two built-in USB-C cables. These make it far more convenient for travel and everyday use because users do not always need to carry additional cables.

The UGREEN does not include integrated cables, so you will need to carry your own.

Winner: Anker


4. Recharge Speed

Maximum Input Power

The Anker supports up to 100W input, while the UGREEN is limited to 65W input. This gives the Anker a major advantage when it comes to recharging the power bank itself.

Anker states that the power bank can be fully recharged in approximately two hours with a sufficiently powerful charger, making it the more practical option for frequent travellers and heavy users.

Winner: Anker


5. Design and Portability

Size and Dimensions

The UGREEN Nexode is noticeably shorter, measuring 131mm in length, compared to nearly 157mm for the Anker. This makes it the more compact option for users who want to save space in a backpack or travel bag.

Winner: UGREEN

Weight

The difference in weight is almost negligible. The UGREEN weighs 592g, while the Anker weighs 595g.

Both are relatively heavy because of their large battery capacity and high-output charging capabilities.

Winner: Tie


6. Display and Features

Smart Display

Both power banks include a digital display, but the UGREEN provides more detailed real-time information. Its TFT display can show battery percentage, voltage, current, input power and output power.

The Anker also offers a smart display, but the UGREEN is better suited for users who want detailed charging data.

Winner: UGREEN


7. Battery Capacity and Travel

Battery Capacity

Both power banks offer the same 25,000mAh capacity, making this category an even comparison. They are designed to charge smartphones multiple times and provide substantial backup power for laptops and tablets.

Winner: Tie

Airline Travel

Both power banks fall within the typical 100Wh carry-on battery limit and can be carried on flights, subject to individual airline regulations.

The Anker has a convenience advantage for frequent travellers because its two built-in USB-C cables reduce the number of accessories you need to carry.

Winner: Anker


8. Price and Value for Money

Best Value for Maximum Power

The UGREEN provides up to 200W of total output and 140W from a single USB-C port, giving it a clear advantage in raw charging performance. If its lower approximate price applies in your market, it also offers excellent value on paper.

Winner: UGREEN

Best Value for Convenience

The Anker offers two built-in USB-C cables, an additional charging connection, four-device support and faster 100W recharging. These features make it potentially better value for users who prioritize convenience over maximum output.

Winner: Anker

Disclaimer:
Prices are approximate and may vary based on country, region, launch timing, and applicable taxes. Always check whether the listed price is for a China unit or a global/international variant when purchasing.


9. Anker 165W vs UGREEN 200W: Category Winners

CategoryWinnerReason
Maximum Total OutputUGREEN200W vs 165W
Maximum Single-Port OutputUGREEN140W vs 100W
Number of PortsAnkerFour charging connections
Built-In CablesAnkerTwo integrated USB-C cables
Multi-Device ChargingAnkerSupports up to four devices
Recharge SpeedAnkerUp to 100W input
Compact DesignUGREENShorter dimensions
WeightTieAlmost identical
Display InformationUGREENMore detailed real-time data
Raw Performance ValueUGREENHigher charging output
Everyday ConvenienceAnkerBuilt-in cables and more connections

Final Verdict

The UGREEN Nexode 25,000mAh 200W is the better choice if maximum charging performance is your priority. Its 200W total output and 140W single-port capability make it more suitable for demanding laptops and other power-hungry devices.

However, the Anker Laptop Power Bank 25K 165W is the more convenient everyday option. With two built-in USB-C cables, four-device support and faster 100W input, it is particularly well suited for travel and users carrying multiple devices.


10. FAQs

Which is better, the Anker 165W or UGREEN 200W power bank?

The UGREEN is better for maximum power and high-wattage laptop charging. The Anker is better for convenience, multi-device charging and travel.

Which power bank is better for charging laptops?

The UGREEN is the stronger option for laptops that support charging above 100W because it can deliver up to 140W from its primary USB-C port. For most laptops, however, the Anker’s 100W output will be more than enough.

Which power bank charges more devices at once?

The Anker wins because it can support up to four devices simultaneously. The UGREEN is limited to charging three devices at once.

Which one recharges faster?

The Anker supports up to 100W input, compared to 65W on the UGREEN. This makes the Anker significantly faster to recharge.

Which power bank is better for travel?

Both are suitable for airline carry-on travel, but the Anker is more convenient because it includes two built-in USB-C cables. This reduces the number of accessories you need to carry.

Which one offers better value for money?

The UGREEN offers better value for buyers focused on maximum charging power. The Anker offers better value for users who prioritize built-in cables, faster recharging and everyday convenience.

Honor Magic 9 tipped to pack 6.36-inch display, 8000mAh battery, dual 200MP cameras, and more

Honor appears to be preparing an interesting update to its Magic series with the upcoming Magic 9. The standard model is expected to combine a relatively compact display with specifications usually associated with larger flagship phones. New details have now surfaced that reveal more about what Honor could be planning.

Honor Magic 9 key specification tipped

According to tipster Digital Chat Station, the Honor Magic 9 standard version could feature a 6.36-inch flat OLED display and an 8,000mAh-class battery. The battery is said to be based on Honor’s third-generation Qinghai Lake silicon-carbon technology, potentially making it the largest battery in its segment.

The combination is particularly notable because compact flagship phones generally make compromises on battery capacity due to their smaller internal space. An 8,000mAh battery inside a phone with a 6.36-inch display would therefore give the Magic 9 a significant endurance advantage if the reported specifications materialize.

DCS claims the phone’s rear camera setup will include a pair of 200-megapixel cameras. The primary one will use a 1/1.4-inch sensor. The other 200-megapixel camera will be a periscope telephoto camera, which was previously said to feature a 64-megapixel sensor. As reported previously, the camera setup will also include a 50-megapixel ultra-wide lens.

Honor Magic 9 camera module
Honor Magic 9 camera module

Other reported features include wireless charging and an ultrasonic fingerprint sensor. This standard edition is expected to feature the Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 chip from last year, but the Pro models launching alongside it could arrive with the all-new Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 6-series chipset. For the unversed, the Magic 9 series has already been confirmed to launch on Sept. 28.

For daily updates, please visit our News Section.

Stay ahead in tech! Join our Telegram community and sign up for our daily newsletter of top stories!

5 new Android features rolling out in September that you need to know about

Google’s September Android Drop is bringing a handful of new features designed to make everyday smartphone use a little more convenient. The latest additions cover misplaced belongings, motion sickness, accessibility, and messaging, giving users more ways to get things done without relying on separate apps.

The update includes five notable features across Gemini, Find Hub, Google Messages, and Android itself. Some are already rolling out, while others require newer Android versions or will arrive soon, so here’s a closer look at what Google is bringing to compatible devices.

5Chat themes make conversations more personal

Google Messages also gets Chat themes, letting users give individual conversations different backgrounds and colors. You can use Google’s wallpapers or your own photos, with message bubbles adapting to the chosen design. Chat themes are available now.

For daily updates, please visit our News Section.

Stay ahead in tech! Join our Telegram community and sign up for our daily newsletter of top stories!

Next

Rogbid launches Model R3T smartwatch with full Android, 4G LTE, pop-up camera & 1100mAh battery

Rogbid has released its latest wearable, the Model R3T. Rather than acting as a standard smartphone accessory that simply mirrors your notifications, the R3T is built to operate entirely on its own. The device runs a full Android operating system and includes a SIM card slot for 4G LTE connectivity, allowing it to handle calls, texts, and mobile data without a phone nearby.

Rogbid Model R3T

Rogbid Model R3T Specifications

On the hardware side, the R3T features a circular 1.6-inch AMOLED display with a 480 x 480 resolution. The screen is covered by scratch-resistant Panda Glass, and the chassis is made from 316 stainless steel, giving it a heavier, more utilitarian build. It also carries an IP67 rating for basic water and dust resistance.

Internally, the watch runs on an SL8541E processor, backed by 3GB of RAM and 32GB of internal storage. Because it uses a standard Android OS instead of a lightweight wearable platform like Wear OS or RTOS, you can download regular mobile applications directly to the watch. This includes video and music streaming apps like Netflix and TikTok.

Rogbid Model R3T

Running full apps and cellular data on a wrist-worn device requires a lot of power, so the company has included a sizable 1100mAh battery. To help manage battery life, the watch features a dual-mode system: you can run it in full Android mode for standalone use, or switch to a standard Bluetooth mode, which limits functionality but extends standby time up to 10 days.

The device also includes a few unconventional hardware features. The most noticeable is a mechanical pop-up camera hidden at the top of the casing. It rotates up to 190 degrees and can be used for video calls, facial recognition, or taking basic photos. Additionally, there is a built-in infrared (IR) blaster, which lets the watch function as a remote control for household appliances like TVs and air conditioners within a five-meter range.

Rogbid Model R3T

For standard fitness tracking, the R3T includes multi-system GPS for outdoor navigation, along with sensors for continuous heart rate and blood oxygen (SpO2) monitoring. It does have an NFC chip, though it is strictly limited to passive access control, like unlocking compatible smart doors, and does not support contactless payments.

Pricing and Availability

The Rogbid Model R3T is available now through the company’s online store. It comes in two finishes, Midnight Black and Nova Gold, and is currently priced at $99.99 as part of a launch promotion.

In related news, Rogbid has recently launched the VisionW smart glasses with open-ear audio, interchangeable frames, and AI features, alongside the Breeze handheld fan with a metal unibody, cooling plate, and LED light.

For more daily updates, please visit our News Section.

Stay ahead in tech! Join our Telegram community and sign up for our daily newsletter of top stories!

(Rogbid)

Infinix Hot 70 Pro 5G set for September 4 launch, here’s everything known so far

The Infinix Hot 70 Pro 5G is set to make its debut in India on September 4, bringing several features that are unusual for its segment. The company has already revealed much of what buyers can expect from the upcoming smartphone. Here is everything known about the Hot 70 Pro ahead of its launch.

An eye-catching design with an unusual rear display

The Hot 70 Pro 5G will be available in Thermo Orange, Mirage Green, Silk Glow Purple, and Dive Blue finishes. Thermo Orange changes its appearance with temperature, while Mirage Green can glow under UV light.

The phone measures as little as 7.85mm thick and also introduces the Active Matrix Cube, an interactive rear display that can show calls, messages, charging information, weather, camera alerts, and countdowns. It can also display personalised patterns and emojis, while its lighting effects can sync with music and games.

The phone features a 6.76-inch FHD+ punch-hole display with a 144Hz refresh rate, 240Hz touch sampling rate, and up to 950 nits of HBM brightness. For photography, it has a flagship-grade 50-megapixel Sony IMX882 main camera, with Live Photo Mode and an AI Eraser feature for removing unwanted objects. An 8-megapixel front camera handles selfies and video calls.

The Hot 70 Pro also uses the MediaTek Dimensity 7100 5G chipset paired with UFS 2.2 storage. Infinix says supported games can run at up to 90fps. Its 6,000mAh battery supports 45W fast charging, with Infinix claiming around 25 minutes to reach 50% and approximately 63 minutes for a full charge. The phone also gets IP68 dust and water resistance, speaker self-cleaning technology, Android 16, three major OS updates, and five years of security patches.

The Infinix Hot 70 Pro will officially launch in India on September 4. The company is yet to confirm the final pricing, but it has indicated that the phone could be positioned below Rs 25,000 (~$265)

For daily updates, please visit our News Section.

Stay ahead in tech! Join our Telegram community and sign up for our daily newsletter of top stories!

MacBook Neo killer: Dell 14S laptop brings a 120Hz 2.8K display, 21-hour battery life, colorful options

Dell’s new 14S is aimed at users who want a lightweight laptop without paying XPS-level prices. It brings a colorful aluminum design, a high-resolution display option, and a large battery to the mainstream segment. The new MacBook Neo killer from Dell is positioned as an affordable option for students and everyday users, although pricing remains under wraps for now.

Dell 14S: A lightweight laptop with a premium-looking design

Dell 14S
Dell 14S

The Dell 14S weighs around 2.5 pounds and measures 13.5mm thick, making it easy to carry around for school, work, or travel. Its aluminum chassis comes in four finishes: Linen, Dusty Rose, Washed Denim, and Velvet Green. The laptop also has a 61.2Wh battery, with Dell claiming up to 21 hours of Netflix streaming and up to 27 hours of local video playback under specific testing conditions.

The display options are particularly interesting. The base model gets a 14-inch 1920×1200 panel with a 60Hz refresh rate and 300 nits of brightness. Buyers can step up to a 2880×1800 display with a 120Hz refresh rate, 450 nits of brightness, and full sRGB coverage. Both panels use a 16:10 aspect ratio, giving users more vertical space for documents, websites, and other everyday tasks.

For performance, the Dell 14S comes with Intel Core 5 Series 3 or Core 7 Series 3 processors with integrated graphics. Storage configurations range from 256GB to 1TB of PCIe NVMe SSD storage, while memory options include 8GB and 16GB of LPDDR5x RAM. The memory is onboard, so it cannot be upgraded later, making the 16GB version the more sensible choice for long-term use.

Connectivity includes two USB-C ports with Power Delivery, HDMI, a 3.5mm headphone jack, and Wi-Fi 6E. There is no USB-A port. The laptop also includes a 1080p webcam, dual far-field microphones, stereo speakers, and Windows Hello support for biometric sign-in.

Pricing and availability

Dell says the 14S will arrive in North America this fall, with pricing to be announced closer to launch. The company has not yet revealed the complete configuration lineup either, so the final value proposition will depend heavily on how much the higher-resolution model costs.

For daily updates, please visit our News Section.

Stay ahead in tech! Join our Telegram community and sign up for our daily newsletter of top stories!

Vivo X500 FE, iQOO 16R, Z12 Lite and more upcoming phones spotted in IMEI database

Several upcoming Vivo and iQOO smartphones have surfaced in the GSMA IMEI database, hinting that the companies are preparing more devices for different markets. The listings reveal model numbers for four Vivo phones and two iQOO models. While most specifications remain unknown, some details about the iQOO 16R have already surfaced.

Vivo X500 FE, Y32 5G and T6 Lite 5G spotted

Vivo is preparing the X500 series for China later this month, with the X500, X500 Pro, and X500 Pro Max expected to debut alongside the lineup. Global versions of these models are also in development, and the X500e, X500, X500 Pro, and X500 Pro Max have previously appeared in the IMEI database with model numbers V2632, V2619, V2621, and V2610, respectively.

The Vivo X500 FE has now joined the list with model numbers V2653 and V2654, likely representing different markets. The V2653 has also appeared in Europe’s EEC database. At present, there is no information about the X500 FE’s specifications. The X500, X500 Pro, and X500 Pro Max global variants are expected to retain the specifications of their Chinese counterparts, although this has not been confirmed.

The same database has also revealed the Vivo Y32 5G with model number V2639 and the Vivo T6 Lite 5G with model number V2647. No specifications or launch details have surfaced for either smartphone so far.

iQOO 16R and Z12 Lite also in development

iQOO is also preparing new models, with the iQOO Z12 Lite and iQOO16R appearing in the GSMA IMEI database under model numbers I2603 and I2606. The Z12 Lite had previously received EEC certification in July, while the 16R has now been spotted for the first time.

The iQOO 16R could be based on the China-bound iQOO 16T, just as the iQOO 15T was a tweaked version of the China-bound iQOO 15T. It is reportedly being tested with a 2K Samsung OLED display and a Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 6 series chipset. The phone could also feature a 200-megapixel main camera and a 50-megapixel ultra-wide lens, while skipping a periscope camera. A built-in fan and liquid cooling system are also expected, though these specifications remain unconfirmed.

For daily updates, please visit our News Section.

Stay ahead in tech! Join our Telegram community and sign up for our daily newsletter of top stories!

(via 1, 2)

Upcoming Oppo Find X10 Pro Max leaks in stunning blue and Hasselblad white finishes

Oppo Find X10 series is all set to launch in China in September, with the lineup reportedly including the Find X10E, Find X10, and Find X10 Pro Max. Ahead of the launch, new leaked renders have surfaced online, offering an early look at the Pro Max. The images also give us a better idea of how Oppo could differentiate its top-end model.

Oppo Find X10 Pro Max leaked images reveal renewed design

Oppo Find X10 Pro Max leaked images
Oppo Find X10 Pro Max leaked images

Chinese tipster Dingjiao Shuma has shared renders of the Oppo Find X10 Pro Max, showing a large horizontal camera island across the upper portion of the rear panel. A square camera module sits within the larger rectangular section, housing three large camera lenses, while a separate sensor and circular LED flash unit are positioned alongside it. The renders also show a new white finish with Hasselblad branding, alongside a blue variant with a cleaner appearance.

According to the tipster, the three cameras inside the square module could all use 200-megapixel sensors for the main, ultra-wide, and periscope telephoto cameras.

Oppo Find X10 Pro Max specifications (rumored)

Earlier leaks suggest the Find X10 Pro Max could feature a 6.78-inch LTPO OLED display with 2K resolution and a 144Hz refresh rate. The phone is also expected to use MediaTek’s upcoming 2nm Dimensity 9600 Pro chipset, run ColorOS 17 based on Android 17, and include a 50-megapixel autofocus selfie camera.

The triple rear camera system could consist of three 200-megapixel sensors, with the main camera reportedly using Samsung’s 1/1.3-inch ISOCELL HPC sensor, while a 3-megapixel multispectral sensor could assist with color accuracy.

Oppo has not officially confirmed the device or these details, so the renders and reported specifications should be viewed with a pinch of salt until more concrete information emerges.

For daily updates, please visit our News Section.

Stay ahead in tech! Join our Telegram community and sign up for our daily newsletter of top stories!

(source)

HyperOS 4 update may skip more Xiaomi devices than we previously expected

Xiaomi HyperOS 4 Android 16 update

HyperOS 4 will be a substantial upgrade for Xiaomi devices, offering a major visual upgrade, performance boost, and intelligent AI features. The beta program has been live for over a dozen phones in China, and the stable release should go live soon. Unfortunately, the list of eligible Xiaomi models may be smaller than we expected, as the company may skip the HyperOS 4 rollout to Android 16 devices.

Folks at Ximitime have found that, of the 112 devices expected to receive Android 17, 108 have entered HyperOS 4’s internal testing phases. Surprisingly, there’s not even a single Android 16 device on the list, which indicates Xiaomi isn’t preparing a HyperOS 4 build for an older OS.

Historically, Xiaomi has offered its latest HyperOS skin to a handful of devices stuck on an older OS. The last major upgrade, HyperOS 3, was also released to many Xiaomi devices running Android 15, although with a limited set of upgrades. That’s been true with most of the recent major HyperOS releases, and so, HyperOS 4 was also expected to follow the same pattern, but Xiaomi may have different plans.

Xiaomi may be rethinking its software rollout strategy

Unlike other brands, Xiaomi has long offered the latest HyperOS software to its devices running older Android OS versions. But things appear to be changing now. The latest information suggests that the brand will ship HyperOS 4 with Android 17 only, and that this trend may continue going further.

While there’s no official confirmation on this, this shouldn’t come as much of a surprise, considering recent efforts by other Chinese brands to reduce R&D costs. Xiaomi may also be looking to reduce costs and time, so this move makes sense for the brand.

We’ll keep updating you with the latest details in our HyperOS 4 section. You can visit the page regularly or join our Telegram channel to stay updated.

Xiaomi launches new motion sensing night light with 8-month battery life

Xiaomi is updating its night light lineup with the new Mijia Night Light 4. It follows the Mijia Night Light 3 from 2024, which has dual sensing and up to eight months of battery life. The new model keeps the long battery life but upgrades the motion detection system with a more precise radar sensor.

The Mijia Night Light 4 is now available for pre-order as a single pack, with crowdfunding set to begin on September 9. It will have a regular price of 79 yuan (around $12), while the crowdfunding price will be 59 yuan (around $9).

Xiaomi Mijia Night Light 4 Launch specs Price

Xiaomi Mijia Night Light 4 uses 24GHz radar for better detection

The main upgrade is the new 24GHz radar sensor. It has a 120-degree wide-angle detection range and can detect small movements from up to 3 meters in front and 2.5 meters from the sides. 

The light can automatically turn on when you enter a dark room and switches off 10 seconds after you leave. Xiaomi uses a similar 24GHz radar system in the Mijia Smart Bathroom Heater P1 to detect whether someone is in the room.

Xiaomi Mijia Night Light 4

For lighting, the Night Light 4 uses a backlit design that reflects light off the wall rather than shining it directly toward you. It offers four brightness levels: 1lm, 3lm, 5lm, and 15lm. The lower settings work well for hallways and bedrooms, while the brighter modes can be useful in places such as bathrooms and closets.

Xiaomi says the light is flicker-free and meets RG0 standards for blue-light safety. It also uses a warm light tone designed to be comfortable in dark rooms.

The night light has an 800mAh lithium battery. Xiaomi claims it can last up to eight months on a single charge when using its low-power settings. At the highest brightness level, battery life drops to around three months. Charging is handled via a USB Type-C port.

For daily updates, please visit our News Section.

Stay ahead in tech! Join our Telegram community and sign up for our daily newsletter of top stories!

Here’s your official look at Xiaomi 18 Fold, company calls it a “mid-fold” phone

Xiaomi has set September 7 for its autumn flagship event, where it will officially unveil the Xiaomi 18 Fold. The company has now shared a first look at the foldable after several leaked photos surfaced last week. Xiaomi is also giving its design a name: “mid-fold.”

The company’s video confirms that the Xiaomi 18 Fold will have a 5.38-inch cover display and a 7.58-inch main display. Xiaomi showed the phone in red, with a horizontal camera strip on the back that houses three cameras and an LED flash. 

The company has also shared a look at the phone’s internal design on its website and confirmed that Leica was involved in developing the camera system.

Lu Weibing, who heads Xiaomi’s smartphone business, says the 18 Fold is more than just another foldable. He describes it as the most advanced flagship in Xiaomi’s lineup, designed to compete with the company’s regular numbered flagships. He also believes the mid-fold design could become a common direction for future foldable phones.

Xiaomi 18 Fold Design Official

Xiaomi’s idea behind the mid-fold design

Xiaomi says its mid-fold design addresses a problem that has existed since large-screen foldables first appeared. Large foldables offer a big display when opened, but users often spend most of their time on the smaller outer screen. Smaller foldables are easier to carry, but usually make more compromises on the overall experience.

The Xiaomi 18 Fold is designed to sit just between them. When folded, Xiaomi says it is roughly the size of a passport and light enough to use with one hand. Open it up, and the 7.58-inch display uses a new aspect ratio designed for multitasking and watching videos.

Inside, the phone will run on Xiaomi’s Xring O3 chip, which recently appeared on Geekbench ahead of the launch. It will also ship with Surge OS 4 and Xiaomi’s MiMo on-device AI model.

Xiaomi 18 Fold Internal

Xiaomi has also introduced a new “dragon bone” hinge and a new simulation-based testing system for the foldable. The company previously confirmed that the 18 Fold will be one of the first phones to use CXMT’s new LPDDR6 memory.

The Xiaomi 18 Fold will launch alongside the Xiaomi N70 Pro, N70 Max, N90 Max, and the Xiaomi Pad 9 Pro Max at the September 7 event. The tablet also uses the Xring O3 chip.

For daily updates, please visit our News Section.

Stay ahead in tech! Join our Telegram community and sign up for our daily newsletter of top stories!

(Source 1, 2)

Best Smart TV in 2026

Buying a new Smart TV today can get a lot more confusing. While there are more Smart TVs to choose from than ever, finding the right one isn’t easy. Because a 55-inch TV can cost considerably more than another 55-inch model despite having the same 4K resolution, simply because of differences in panel technology, processing, brightness, and features.

That said, to help you make your TV purchase easier, we have curated some of the best TV options you can buy across budgets and screen sizes. But before jumping into the models, there are a couple of things you need to considering before choosing a Smart TV in 2026.

How to choose a Smart TV

The first thing to consider when buying a new TV is screen size. A 32-inch TV is a good fit for bedrooms and smaller spaces, while 43-inch and 55-inch models work well in most living rooms. If you have a large room and sit farther away from the TV, a 65-inch or 75-inch model can give you a much more immersive viewing experience.

Next, look at the display technology. Basic LED TVs are affordable and work well for everyday viewing, while QLED TVs use quantum dots to deliver richer colours and higher brightness. Mini LED TVs take things a step further with much finer backlight control, resulting in better contrast and HDR performance.

Then comes the resolution. Full HD is still fine on smaller 32-inch and 43-inch TVs, but 4K is the better choice for larger screens. It gives you sharper images and is now common across the mid-range and premium segments.

Finally, check the smart TV platform and connectivity. Google TV offers a familiar interface with access to a wide range of apps, while Samsung’s Tizen and LG’s webOS offer their own ecosystems. If you plan to connect a gaming console, look for HDMI 2.1, VRR and a high refresh rate. For movies and shows, Dolby Vision, HDR10+, and Dolby Atmos can make a bigger difference to the experience.

8 best Smart TVs in 2026

Xiaomi F Series HD Smart LED TV32-inch, LED, 720p, Dolby Audio, Fire TV Rs 13,999
TCL 32V5C Google TV32-inch, QLED, 1080p, Google TVRs 18,527
Samsung 43-inch Smart LED TV43-inch, LED, 1080p, Tizen OSRs 26,990
Lumio Vision 7 QLED TV 43-inch, QLED, 4K, Google TVRs 31,999
LG NANO NU87 LED TV55-inch, LED, 4K, VRR, websOSRs 43,990
Samsung 55-inch Mini LED TV 55-inch, Mini-LED, 4K, Tizen OSRs 53,900
Sony BRAVIA 2 II LED TV 50-inch, LED, 4K, eARC, Google TVRs 61,990
Xiaomi TV X Pro QLED TV 75-inch, QLED, 4K, 120Hz, Google TVRs 69,999

Xiaomi F Series HD Smart LED TV 32-inch

Xiaomi F Series HD Smart LED TV 32-inch

If you are tight on budget but still want something to fill your entertainment void, the Xiaomi F Series TV is a good option. It features an HD Ready 1366 x 768 display with a 60Hz refresh rate and Xiaomi’s Vivid Picture Engine 2 for basic picture enhancement. The TV runs on Fire TV, which gives you access to popular streaming apps, Alexa voice controls, and a familiar interface. It gets a 20W speakers support Dolby Audio, DTS-HD, and DTS Virtual, so the built-in audio should be enough for casual viewing.

TCL 32V5C

TCL 32V5C

If you can spend more, you can get a 32-inch QLED TV from TCL. This one comes with a Full HD resolution and has HDR support. It runs Google TV, features Dolby Atmos for rich audio, and supports voice controls. You also get added features like AI Clarity and OTT app support.

Samsung 43-inch Smart LED TV

Samsung 43-inch Smart LED TV

Going up the budget, you can get a 43-inch Samsung Smart LED TV that supports HDR and Hyper Real picture engine that offers accurate colours. This one runs on Samsung’s Tizen OS, which gives you access to popular streaming services along with Samsung TV Plus and smart features. Its gets a 20W two-channel speaker system, Bluetooth support, and Q-Symphony compatibility.

Lumio Vision 7

Lumio Vision 7

The Lumio Vision 7 comes with a 43-inch display, but unlike the Samsung TV, this one is a QLED panel, with a crisp 4K resolution. It supports 93% DCI-P3 coverage, along with Dolby Vision, HDR10 and HLG support. The TV also features MEMC, ALLM and 4K AI upscaling. It comes 3GB RAM and 64GB storage, which means you get give plenty of room for apps and content. Itt runs Google TV and packs 24W quad-driver speaker system.

LG NANO NU87

LG NANO NU87

If you want a 55-inch TV that can handle everything from daily soaps and sports to movies and streaming, the LG NANO 4K is a great option. It gets a NanoCell display delivers punchier colours than a regular LED TV. It is powered by the α7 Processor Gen9 that helps clean up and sharpen lower-resolution content. It runs webOS 26, and features Google Cast, AirPlay, and LG Channels making it easy to access content from different devices. It also has ALLM, VRR, and Game Optimiser.

Samsung 55-inch Mini LED TV

Samsung 55-inch Mini LED TV

If you want a TV that does a bit of everything, Samsung’s 55-inch Mini LED TV is a strong pick. Its Mini LED panel offers better contrast and brightness control than a regular LED TV, while the 120Hz refresh rate keeps sports, movies and games looking smooth. You also get HDR10+, Filmmaker Mode and 4K AI upscaling, along with VRR and ALLM for gaming. The 30W speakers with Q-Symphony and Object Tracking Sound Lite are a nice bonus if you don’t want to add a soundbar right away.

Sony BRAVIA 2 II

Sony BRAVIA 2 II

Sony’s BRAVIA lineup has some pretty TVs, and the BRAVIA 2 II is a great 50-inch TV to consider. Its supports 4K LED panel that benefits from Sony’s image processing, which does a good job of making low resolution content look cleaner and crisper. It runs Google TV, supports OTT apps, and comes with a dedicated HDMI eARC port for a better audio experience.

Xiaomi TV X Pro QLED TV

Xiaomi TV X Pro QLED TV

If you want a big-screen TV that can also keep up with gaming, the Xiaomi TV X Pro 75-inch is a great pick. Its gets a 4K QLED panel for movies and sports and a 120Hz DLG mode that makes gameplay smoother than a standard 60Hz TV. You also get Dolby Vision, HDR10+, and Filmmaker Mode, along with Google TV OS and 34W speakers. It is a good choice if you have the space for a 75-inch screen and want a more immersive gaming setup.

What’s the best budget Smart TV in 2026?

The Xiaomi F Series 32-inch TV is the best budget Smart TV you can buy right now. It comes with an HD display, Fire TV, Alexa, 20W speakers, and OTT app support, all at an affordable price.

What’s the best Smart TV overall in 2026?

The Samsung 55-inch Mini LED TV is our best overall Smart TV pick. Its Mini LED display, 120Hz refresh rate support, HDR10+, VRR, ALLM, and Tizen platform make it versatile enough for movies, sports, gaming and everyday TV viewing.

What’s the best premium-value Smart TV?

The Lumio Vision 9 is a strong premium-value option, particularly if gaming is important, as it gets a QD-Mini LED panel, 144Hz refresh rate, VRR, and Dolby Vision support.

What’s the best premium Smart TV in 2026?

The Xiaomi TV X Pro is our pick for the best premium Smart TV, as it features a large 75-inch 4K QLED display, a 120Hz refresh rate, Dolby Vision, HDR10+, and 34W speakers that deliver room-filling sound.

These are some of the best Smart TVs you can buy for under a lakh. Which of these TVs is your pick? Let us know in the comments below.

Vivo V80 Lite 5G 10,000mAh variant’s RAM, storage and colors revealed

Vivo recently unveiled the Vivo V80 Lite 5G in some markets like Pakistan and Bangladesh. This phone is nothing but a rebranded version of the Vivo S2, which is available in India. The brand is also gearing up to unveil a new version of the Vivo V80 Lite 5G for Malaysia and probably for other markets. Ahead of the Sept. 3 Malaysian launch, the device is listed for pre-orders. The listing has confirmed the RAM, storage, and color variants of the device.

Vivo V80 Lite 5G’s configurations, color options revealed

As can be seen above, the Vivo V80 Lite 5G will be available in three variants, such as 6GB+128GB, 6GB+256GB, and 8GB+256GB. It will arrive in three colors, such as Pink, Green, and Black.

The Vivo V80 Lite 5G’s Malaysian variant has the model number V2626, and this device has already been spotted with the Dimensity 7300e chip and Android 16 on Geekbench. It has also appeared on TUV certification, which revealed that it may support 44W fast charging.

It goes without saying that the V80 Lite’s major highlight is that it will pack a massive 10,000mAh battery. Unfortunately, the rest of the specs are under wraps.

For daily updates, please visit our News Section.

Stay ahead in tech! Join our Telegram community and sign up for our daily newsletter of top stories!

Xiaomi 18 Fold launches September 7 with Xring O3, Pad 9 Pro Max and N70 EVs also incoming

The wait for Xiaomi’s next major flagship products is almost over. The company has confirmed the launch date for the Xiaomi 18 Fold and Xiaomi Pad 9 Pro Max. Both devices will arrive with Xiaomi’s latest Xring O3 AI flagship processor.

Xiaomi 18 Fold and Pad 9 Pro Max launch date confirmed

Xiaomi September 7 launch event
Xiaomi confirms Sept.7 launch event

Xiaomi has scheduled its autumn flagship product launch event for Sept 7 at 7pm local time in China. Alongside the two devices, the company will also launch its N70 Pro, N70 Max and N90 Max electric vehicles under the Xiaomi Pengcheng brand.

The Xiaomi 18 Fold will be the company’s first inward-folding foldable with a wide aspect ratio. It will also be the first smartphone to feature the Xring O3 processor. The foldable will pair Xiaomi’s in-house SoC with ChangXin Memory Technologies’ LPDDR6 memory, creating a combination of two Chinese-developed core components.

Xring O3 is built on a 3nm process and features a 10-core all-large-core CPU configuration with six super-large cores and four large cores. The processor reaches a maximum clock speed of 4.35GHz and features a 16-core G2-Ultra NX GPU. Xiaomi says the GPU delivers an 85% improvement in graphics performance while reducing power consumption by 64% compared with its predecessor.

The Xiaomi Pad 9 Pro Max will also use the Xring O3 and has already appeared on Geekbench under model number M367FC. The tablet recorded 3,710 points in the single-core test and 14,319 points in the multi-core test.

The tablet is expected to feature a battery exceeding 10,000mAh alongside 120W wired charging. Its large display and flagship processor are aimed at demanding workloads such as video editing, drawing and multitasking.

For daily updates, please visit our News Section.

Stay ahead in tech! Join our Telegram community and sign up for our daily newsletter of top stories!

Samsung Galaxy S27, S27 Plus bag major certification; January launch expected

The Galaxy S27 series is beginning to appear on certification platforms ahead of its expected debut. Samsung’s upcoming flagship lineup has now made an appearance in China’s 3C certification database. The listing offers an early look at the charging capabilities of two models while also providing an indication of when the new phones could arrive.

Galaxy S27 series gets 3C certification

Galaxy S27 series 3C certified
Galaxy S27 series 3C certified

The Galaxy S27 has appeared with the model number SM-S9520, while the Galaxy S27 Plus carries the model number SM-S9560. The 3C certification lists charging support of up to 27W for the Galaxy S27 and 45W for the Galaxy S27 Plus. Both smartphones are also listed without a charger in the box.

The charging specifications continue Samsung’s established approach for its flagship S series. The standard Galaxy S lineup has retained 25W charging since the Galaxy S20, which debuted in 2020, making the Galaxy S27 the seventh consecutive generation to follow this charging setup.

Meanwhile, the S+ models moved to 45W charging with the Galaxy S22+ in 2022, putting the Galaxy S27+ on track to continue the same 45W configuration for the fifth consecutive year.

Early launch expected

The timing of the approval is particularly interesting. The Galaxy S26 series appeared in China’s 3C database in January 2026 before becoming official in March. The Galaxy S25 series, meanwhile, received its 3C approval in September 2024 and launched in January 2025.

With the Galaxy S27 and S27 Plus already clearing 3C certification in September 2026, Samsung could potentially move the launch forward compared with the Galaxy S26 lineup. A January 2027 unveiling therefore looks possible, although Samsung has yet to confirm any launch plans.

Rumors suggest that the S27 lineup will also introduce a new model called the Galaxy S27 Pro. The device is expected to sit between the S27+ and S27 Ultra in Samsung’s lineup. With the standard and Plus models already certified by 3C, it may not be long before the Pro and Ultra variants receive their own certification.

For daily updates, please visit our News Section.

Stay ahead in tech! Join our Telegram community and sign up for our daily newsletter of top stories!

(via)

Dyson launches a $500 electric toothbrush with a camera that automatically flosses your teeth

Dyson just released a $500 electric toothbrush that has a camera inside it. It’s called the Dyson CameraJet, and the main idea is that it automatically water-flosses your teeth while you brush them.

Dyson CameraJet

Dyson CameraJet Specifications

To make that happen, Dyson put a tiny macro camera and a strobe light inside the toothbrush handle. While you’re brushing, the camera takes 28 pictures a second. The onboard software analyzes these images in real time to find the exact gaps between your teeth.

Once it spots a gap, a small pump fires a quick, pressurized burst of liquid, about 0.15ml, into that space in a tenth of a second. The liquid comes from a small 0.67-ounce tank built into the handle. Dyson designed the tank with an expanding diaphragm so it doesn’t get air bubbles, meaning the water jet works no matter what angle you hold the brush at. If you don’t want to do both at the same time, you can set it to just brush or just floss.

Dyson CameraJet

As a regular toothbrush, it uses a standard sonic motor that vibrates 245 times a second. Dyson says it’s built so the bristles won’t stall or stop moving if you press too hard against your teeth. The brush heads have RFID chips in them, which allows the handle to track how long you’ve used them and send an alert to your phone when it’s time to buy a replacement.

Because there is a camera, it connects to a smartphone app over Wi-Fi. The app tracks your brushing habits and warns you if you’re using the wrong technique, but you can also use it to pull up a live video feed of the inside of your mouth to see what the brush sees.

Dyson CameraJet

The toothbrush is fully waterproof and has a replaceable battery that lasts about 10 days per charge. Because it uses liquid, it comes with a fairly large base station. The dock is about a foot tall and holds nearly seven ounces of water, and it automatically refills the toothbrush’s internal tank whenever you set it down to charge.

Dyson CameraJet

The CameraJet is available now in Ceramic Pink and Ceramic Ultra Blue colorways for $499.99.

In related news, Dyson has recently launched a new air-purifying fan with a camera that tracks users around the room, along with the Supersonic Travel Hair Dryer featuring a compact design and portable form factor.

For more daily updates, please visit our News Section.

Stay ahead in tech! Join our Telegram community and sign up for our daily newsletter of top stories!

🔌 You’ll NeedRFID-tracked brush heads wear out and need replacing — the handle even alerts you when it’s time. Check Dyson CameraJet replacement brush heads price on Amazon →

(Dyson)